色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

中考英語試題及答案

時間:2022-03-03 13:28:42 試題 我要投稿

中考英語試題及答案

  在學習、工作中,我們或多或少都會接觸到試題,借助試題可以檢測考試者對某方面知識或技能的掌握程度。一份好的試題都具備什么特點呢?下面是小編整理的中考英語試題及答案,歡迎閱讀與收藏。

中考英語試題及答案

  中考英語試題及答案 篇1

  詞匯與語法

  1、On average, a successful lawyer has to talk to several _______ a day.

  A:customers

  B:supporters

  C:guests

  D:clients

  答案:D

  2、 Tom, what did you do with my documents? I have never seen such a _____ and disorder!

  A:mass

  B:mess

  C:guess

  D:bus

  答案:B

  3、Many people watched the boys ______the mountain at that time.

  A:climb

  B:climbing

  C:to climb

  D:climbed

  答案:B

  4、On ________ side of the street there are some trees.

  A:both

  B:either

  C:every

  D:all

  答案:B

  5、Never before _______ see such a terrible car accident on the road!

  A:I have

  B:have I

  C:I did

  D:did I

  答案:D

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次評估報告的`綜合報告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)政府間氣候變化專門委員會(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 20xx offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案:A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案:B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案:D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案:C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案:B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案:A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案:D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案:B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案:C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案:A

  中考英語試題及答案 篇2

  詞匯與語法知識(共25小題;每題1.5分,共37.5分。)

  從每個小題的四個選項中,選出最佳的一項,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括弧里。

  ( )1. I don‘t know how to play bridge and ________.

  A. my wife doesn‘t neither

  B. my wife does either

  C. neither does my wife

  D. neither my wife does

  ( )2. He asked ________ since he had been chairman for seven years.

  A. not to have been re-elected

  B. to not be re-elected

  C. not to be re-elected

  D. to have not been re-elected

  ( )3. The guests said that they wouldn‘t mind _______.

  A. to have a little light music

  B. have a little light music

  C. having a little light music

  D. that they have a little light music

  ( )4. Last night we caught a thief _______ John‘s car.

  A. when stealing

  B. that be stole

  C. to steal

  D. stealing

  ( )5. Without the invention of writing,a man ________ to remember so many things which he can write down or find in a book.

  A. is forced

  B. will be forced

  C. forced

  D. would be forced

  ( )6. What would you ________ to eat tonight?

  A. like

  B. wish

  C. want

  D. hope

  ( )7. I ________ my bicycle on the left side.

  A. get off from

  B. get down

  C. get down from

  D. get off

  ( )8. Coal ________ electricity very often.

  A. is used to producing

  B. is used to produce

  C. used to produce

  D. used to producing

  ( )9. Why can‘t you do this small _______ for me? I’ve helped you often enough in the past.

  A. work

  B. demand

  C. favour

  D. good

  ( )10. Never _______ till tomorrow what may be done today.

  A. put on

  B. put away

  C. put off

  D. put up

  ( )11. Mother kept inviting Mrs. Smith to stay for lunch,and finally she _______.

  A. gave out

  B. gave off

  C. gave in

  D. gave away

  ( )12. <<<>>> is ________ only European country I have visited.

  A. an

  B. a

  C. the

  D.不填

  ( )13. The problem of pollution in this city is more serious than ______ in other cities.

  A. that

  B. it

  C. this

  D. those

  ( )14. Dick found himself walking _______ the direction of the post office.

  A. to

  B. by

  C. along

  D. in

  ( )15. _______ that we were late,we started to run.

  A. Know

  B. To know

  C. Knowing

  D. Being known

  ( )16. This room is _______ any of the others in the building.

  A. the biggest than

  B. big as

  C. bigger than

  D. the biggest of

  ( )17. Just think Ann got the house _______ all by herself!

  A. paint

  B. be painted

  C. to paint

  D. painted

  ( )18. The policeman caught the man _________ the arm.

  A. by

  B. with

  C. on

  D. at

  ( )19. To get an education,_______.

  A. one must work hard

  B. working hard is important

  C. to work hard is necessary

  D. it is needed to work hard

  ( )20. The old man could not decide ________ the money or to put it in the bank.

  A. if he spent

  B. whether to spend

  C. that he spent

  D. what to spend

  ( )21. I wish you‘d consider _______ to Miami with us this vacation.

  A. going

  B. that you‘ll go

  C. to go

  D. to going

  ( )22. I think I‘ll wait until the mail _______.

  A. should come

  B. is coming

  C. comes

  D. will come

  ( )23. We found ________.

  A. the work hard for doing

  B. hard to do the work

  C. it hard for doing the work

  D. the work hard to do

  ( )24. Professor Bixby warned his students ________ late for the examination.

  A. not be

  B. to be not

  C. not to be

  D. be not

  ( )25. I don‘t know what I’d have done if I _______ to make that decision.

  A. would have

  B. had had

  C. have had

  D. did have

  參考答案:

  1.C 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.D 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.C

  11.C 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.C 16.C 17.D 18.A 19.A 20.B

  21.A 22.C 23.D 24.C 25.B

  中考英語試題及答案 篇3

  閱讀理解

  What makes a person a scientist? Does he have ways or tools of learning that are different from those of others? The answer is "no". It is not the tools a scientist uses but how he uses these tools that makes him a scientist. You will probably agree that knowing how to use a power is important to a carpenter. You will probably agree, too, that knowing how to investigate, how to discover information, is important to everyone. The scientist, however, goes one step further, he must be sure that he has a reasonable answer to his questions and that his answer can be confirmed by other persons. He also works to fit the answers he gets to many questions into a large set of ideas about how the world works.

  The scientists knowledge must be exact. There is no room for half right or right just half the time. He must be as nearly right as the conditions permit. What works under one set of conditions at one time must work under the same conditions at other times. If the conditions are different, any changes the scientist observes in a demonstration must be explained by the changes in the conditions. This is one reason that investigations are important in science. Albert Einstein, who developed the Theory of Relativity, arrived at this theory through mathematics. The accuracy of his mathematics was later tested through investigations, Einsteins ideas were shown to be correct. A scientist uses many tools for measurements. Then the measurements are used to make mathematical calculations that may test his investigations.

  (1)、What makes a scientist according to the passage? ________

  A:The tools he uses.

  B:The way he uses his tools.

  C:His ways of learning.

  D:The various tools he uses.

  答案:B

  (2)、The underlined part in the passage shows_______.

  A:the importance of information

  B:the importance of thinking

  C:the difference between scientists and ordinary people

  D:the difference between carpenters and people with other jobs.

  答案:C

  (3)、A sound scientific theory should be one that _________.

  A:works not only under one set of conditions at one time, but also under the same conditions at other times

  B:does not allow any changes even under different conditions

  C:can be used for many purposes

  D:leave no room for improvement

  答案:A

  (4)、The author quotes the case of Albert Einstein to illustrate __________.

  A:that measurements are keys to success in science

  B:that accuracy of mathematics

  C:that investigations are important in science

  D:that the mathematical calculations may test his investigations

  答案:C

  (5)、What is the main idea of the passage? ________

  A:The theory of relativity.

  B:Exactness is the core of science.

  C:Scientists are different from ordinary people.

  D:Exactness and ways of using tools are the keys to the making of a scientist.

  答案:D

  Laws have been written to govern the use of American National Flag, and to ensure proper respect for the flag. Custom has also governed the common practice in regard to its use. All the armed services have precise regulations on how to display the national flag. This may vary somewhat from the general rules. The national flag should be raised and lowered by hand. Do not raise the flag while it is folded. Unfold the flag first, and then hoist it quickly to the top of the flagpole. Lower it slowly and with dignity. Place no objects on or over the flag. Do not use the flag as part of a costume or athletic uniform. Do not print it upon cushions, handkerchiefs, paper napkins or boxes. A federal law provides that the trademark cannot be registered if it comprises the flag, or badgers of the US. When the flag is used to unveil a statue or monument, it shouldnt serve as a covering of the object to be unveiled. If it is displayed on such occasions, do not allow the flag to fall to the ground, but let it be carried high up in the air to form a feature of the ceremony. Take every precaution to prevent the flag from soiled. It should not be allowed to touch the ground or floor, nor to brush against objects.

  (1)、How do Americans ensure proper respect for the national flag? _________

  A:By making laws.

  B:By enforcing discipline.

  C:By educating the public.

  D:By holding ceremonies.

  答案:A

  (2)、What is the regulation regarding the raising of the American National Flag? _________

  A:It should be raised by soldiers.

  B:It should be raised quickly by hand.

  C:It should be raised only by Americans.

  D:It should be raised by mechanical means.

  答案:B

  (3)、How should the American National Flag be displayed at an unveiling ceremony? _________

  A:It should be attached to the status.

  B:It should be hung from the top of the monument.

  C:It should be spread over the object to be unveiled.

  D:It should be carried high up in the air.

  答案:D

  (4)、What do we learn about the use of the American National Flag? _________

  A:There has been a lot of controversy over the use of flag.

  B:The best athletes can wear uniforms with the design of the flag.

  C:There are precise regulations and customs to be followed.

  D:Americans can print the flag on their cushions or handkerchiefs.

  答案:C

  (5)、What is Americans attitude towards their National Flag? _________

  A:Arbitrary.

  B:Respect.

  C:Happy.

  D:Brave.

  答案:B

【中考英語試題及答案】相關文章:

北京中考英語試題及答案解析08-13

淮安市中考英語試題及答案解析08-26

初三英語試題及答案 Leaning to Learn12-06

初一英語試題及答案大全01-20

初中政治中考測試題及答案12-09

觀滄海中考題及答案10-07

《隆中對》中考試題閱讀及答案07-16

中考語文文學常識選擇題及答案03-09

答謝中書書的中考閱讀答案及翻譯12-27

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产精品自产拍在线18禁 | 日本黄色一级视频 | 日本欧美交网站 | 精品剧情v国产在线观看 | 国产婷婷亚洲999精品小说 | 国产精一区二区三区 | 风韵丰满熟妇啪啪区老老熟妇 | 日韩在线观看免费 | 女人被狂躁到高潮视频免费网站 | 亚洲精品国产精品国产自 | 久久久综合激的五月天 | 狠狠色丁香五月综合缴情婷婷五月 | 伊人久久免费 | 777777777亚洲妇女| 日韩色图区 | 久久爽久久爽久久av东京爽 | 亚洲无人区一区二区三区 | 无码丰满熟妇浪潮一区二区av | 午夜视频在线观看视频 | 夜夜揉揉日日人人 | 日本黄色a级大片 | 毛片a片 | 樱花草在线社区www日本影院 | 好色先生丝瓜 | 国产做爰又粗又大又爽动漫 | 成人黄色免费看 | 殴美一区二区 | 色婷婷综合缴情综免费观看 | 国产成人无码综合亚洲日韩 | 欧美老外a级毛片 | 久久两性网 | 成在线人永久免费视频播放 | 亚洲欧洲综合网 | 亚洲人成网站观看在线播放 | 一边吃奶一边摸做爽视频 | 窝窝午夜福利无码电影 | 免费在线观看视频高清 | 99热这里只有精品最新地址获取 | 性刺激的欧美三级视频中文字幕 | 中文字幕高清在线中文字幕 | 五月婷婷激色号网 | 亚洲成av人片天堂网无码】 | 国产精品综合久久久久久 | 中文字幕有码在线播放 | 日本又黄又爽g | 国产人妻精品区一区二区三区 | 亚洲一级片免费看 | 免费黄色视频毛片 | 男女啪啪做爰高潮免费网站 | 亚洲精品有限 | 亚洲国产精选 | 久久国产精品一区二区三区 | 亚洲欧洲一区二区在线观看 | 色婷婷精品国产一区二区三区 | 自拍偷拍日韩精品 | 亚洲成av人片不卡无码手机版 | 黄色激情小视频 | 欧美 国产 亚洲视频 | a级a级高清免费美日a级大片 | 欧美天堂在线视频 | 一级特大毛片 | 国产美女亚洲精品久久久久 | 国产精品成人一区二区三区吃奶 | 日本爱爱网 | 每日更新在线观看av | 国产精品一二区在线观看 | 综合激情亚洲 | 好吊妞这里只有精品 | 日本免费a级 | 国产尤物视频 | 亚洲36p| 日韩精品在线视频 | 欧美在线观看网站 | 九色最新 | 人人妻人人澡人人爽不卡视频 | 亚洲欧美熟妇综合久久久久 | 中文字幕日韩精品亚洲七区 | 四虎影库在线永久影院免费观看 | 欧美成人在线免费观看 | 色综合久久网 | 久久午夜夜伦鲁鲁片免费无码 | 欧美国产大片 | 国产精品夜夜春夜夜爽久久老牛 | 国产福利91精品一区区二区三国产s | 毛片av免费观看 | 国产日产精品一区二区三区四区的观看方式 | 国色天香社区视频在线 | 国产在线看片无码人精品 | 中文字幕精品一区二区三区在线 | 8mav精品成人| 免费精品一区二区三区视频日产 | 久久精品99国产精品亚洲 | 日本亚洲精品成人欧美一区 | 午夜夫妻试看120国产 | jzzjzzjzz亚洲成熟少妇 | 激情文学欧美 | 女女互摸互喷水高潮les呻吟 | 熟妇丰满多毛的大隂户 | 欧美国产成人久久精品 |