色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

初中英語同步練習題

時間:2021-06-20 14:39:08 試題 我要投稿

初中英語同步練習題

  Unit 3 Amazing Animals

初中英語同步練習題

  單元測試

  I 詞匯(10分)

  根據所給漢語提示或單詞填空,每空一詞。

  1. He is a _______ (科學家).

  2. We wear the caps to _______ (保護) us from the sun.

  3. When I came into the room. My sister _______ _______ (read) the book.

  4. What were you _______ (do) at nine o’clock yesterday morning?

  5. The _______ (駱駝) live in the desert.

  II 單項選擇(30分)

  ( )1. I want to make friends _______ Lucy.

  A to B with

  C for D of

  ( )2. China is famous _______ china.

  A for B as

  C in D at

  ( )3. Don’t play _______ fire.

  A at B with

  C of D for

  ( )4. My father often plays a joke _______ me.

  A at B in

  C on D to

  ( )5. There are _______ animals in the zoo.

  A all kinds of B all kind of

  C kinds of D kind of

  ( )6. While my mother was cooking, my father was _______ newspaper.

  A read B to read

  C reading D reads

  ( )7. The silk made us _______ soft.

  A feel B felt

  C feeling D feels

  ( )8. It gives them a chance to slow _______ their busy lives and enjoy the animal in many ways.

  A up B for

  C away D down

  ( )9. The heavy rain stop people from _______ out.

  A go B to go

  C going D goes

  ( )10. Zoo can help people _______ the animals’ wild home.

  A protect B to protect

  C protects D A and B

  ( )11. It is not a good place for an animal _______.

  A to live B living

  C lived D lives

  ( )12. Don’t keep ducks in the classroom.

  A raise B rise

  C take D bring

  ( )13. When somebody in _______, you should help him.

  A dangerous B danger

  C safe D safety

  ( )14. We are all _______ at the _______ news.

  A surprised, surprised

  B surprising, surprising

  C surprised, surprising

  D surprising, surprised

  ( )15. I am scared _______ dogs.

  A of B from

  C for D with

  III 完形填空。(共10分)

  The seasons in Australia are the opposite(相反)of ours . _1_ it is winter here ,it is summer there .Australia is _2_ the south of the world .Juliana ,July and August are the winter month. The summer is in December , _3_ and February. The north of the country is _4_ than the south .Australia’s main (主要的) problem is water . A_5_ large part of the country has no rain at all. But the east coast (海岸) has rain _6_ the year round .There are no dry months here .

  In March 1982 ,there was a terrible drought (干旱) in Australia . The summer rain didn’t _7_ . There were 138 million sheep in Australia this year .This was 14% of all the sheep in the world .Because there was no _8_ rain and the grass didn’t grow well, the farmers _9_ to sell many of their sheep and many sheep _10_ , too, It was a great disaster (災難) for Australia farmers.

  ( )1. A. Bacause B. Since C. When D. For

  ( )2. A. in B. on C. to D. near

  ( )3. A. November B. Jamuary C. March D. October

  ( )4. A. colder B. cooler C. hotter D. warmer

  ( )5. A. very B. so C. too D. much

  ( )6. A. whole B. half C. all D. part

  ( )7. A. have B. fall C. give D. keep

  ( )8. A. plenty B. a litter C. a lot D. enough

  ( )9. A. have B. had C. must D. needed

  ( )10.A.died B. dead C. death D. dying

  IV 閱讀理解(共30分)

  (A)

  Mr. Clarke was born in a small town of England. When he finished middle school, he found work in the police station and he has worked there for forty-two years and he’ll retire(退休)this autumn. He tried to work hard in the past forty-two years but he wasn’t a lucky man and never caught a thief. He was often sorry for it.

  Last weekend, when Mrs.. Clarke was going to cook supper, she found there was no sugar. So she asked her husband to buy some in the shop near their house. He came in the shop and found a young man steal some money from a woman’s bag. He ran to the thief quickly, but the young man found it and ran away at once. Mr. Clarke ran after him. The thief ran into a blind alley(死胡同)and Mr. Clarke caught him at last.

  "Please give me a chance(機會), sir," said the young man. "I never stole before."

  "Who will give me a chance?" said Mr. Clarke. "I’ll soon retire and I’ve caught a thief for the first time!"

  ( )1.Mr. Clarke is ___.

  A. American B. Australian

  C. English D. French

  ( )2. Mr. Clarke never caught a thief in forty-two years because ___.

  A. there were no thieves in the town

  B. he didn’t work hard at all

  C. he wasn’t lucky enough

  D. he wasn’t a competent(稱職的)policeman

  ( )3.Mr. Clarke ran to ___.

  A. catch the young man

  B. help the woman

  C. buy some sugar

  D. pick up the money

  ( )4.The young man ran into the blind alley because ___.

  A. he lived there

  B. he had been there

  C. his friends were waiting for him there

  D. he didn’t know the town well

  ( ) 5.Mr. Clarke caught the thief because ___.

  A. the young man had no place to run

  B. he became much stronger than before

  C. the young man was afraid of policemen

  D. the young man wanted to give him a chance

  (B)

  Mr. King is a tall and strong . man. He teaches P.E. in a middle school. He wears a long beard(胡子)and takes good of it.

  It was Sunday yesterday. There was a big football match of the year on the playground in the centre of the city. Mr. king likes the game very much and of course he was going to watch it. With his friends’ help he got a ticket a few days ago. After breakfast he hurried to the bus stop, but a lot of people were waiting there. A bus came and he hardly got on. There were plenty of people in it and it was difficult for them to put their feet. He had to grip(抓住)a back of the chair. At the next stop a boy got on the bus. He was short and couldn’t grip anything. Suddenly the bus stopped and the boy hardly fell to the floor. He looked around and saw Mr. King’s beard and grip it. The man found it at once and called out, "Let go of(松開)my beard, boy!"

  "Are you going to get off, sir?" asked te boy.

  ( )6.Mr. King is a ___.

  A. player B. runner

  C. teacher D. driver

  ( )7.Mr. King was going to watch the match because ___.

  A.he teaches P.E. in a middle school

  B. he likes football very much

  C. he had already got a ticket D.he didn’t go to work yesterday

  ( )8.It was difficult for Mr. King to stand because ___.

  A. he had drunk too much

  B. the bus was too small

  C. he got on the bus too late

  D. it was very crowded in the bus

  ( )9.The boy gripped Mr. King’s beard because ___.

  A. he was afraid to fall again

  B. he wanted to make the man angry

  C. he hoped the man to find a seat for him

  D. he hoped the man to get off soon

  ( )10.Mr. King was afraid ___, so he shouted at him.

  A. the boy would pull him down

  B. the boy would hurt his beard

  C. the boy could be hurt again

  D. the boy would borrow his ticket

  (C)

  Mary missed her father and told him about it on the telephone. Mr. Black came to the city a week ago. The old man likes walking after a meal and he often stops to talk with the people in the town. And yesterday, after he had supper, he went out for a walk again. He found there were a lot of people in front of a house. He stopped to find out what was happening there. He saw a man standing there with a crying woman.

  “What’s the matter, madam?” Mr. Black asked an old woman beside him.

  “It’s a drunk(喝醉的.) man,” said she. “He likes nothing but drinking. Now he says he’ll give his wife to anybody who can buy a bottle of whisky(威士忌)for him.”

  Mr. Black is ready to help others, but he hates a man like him. So he shook(搖)his head and went away at once.

  This morning the old man walked past the same house again and saw the man sitting in front of his house, crying sadly.

  “Do you feel sorry that you sold your wife at a low price?” asked the old man.

  “No,” answered the man. “I’m in great need of whisky now. But I don’t know where my wife is.”

  閱讀上面的短文,從每題所給的四個選項中,選出一個最佳答案。

  ( )11.Mr. Black came to the city to ___.

  A. see a doctor B. live with his daughter

  C. see his daughter D. visit the city

  ( )12.Mr. Black saw the man and woman yesterday ___.

  A. morning B. noon C. afternoon D. evening

  ( )13.___, so he went there.

  A. Mr. Black hoped to talk with the man in front of the house

  B. Mr. Black didn’t know what was the matter with the man and the woman

  C. Mr. Black hoped to hear something interesting

  D. Mr. Black hoped to help the poor woman

  ( )14.Mr. Black left at once because ___.

  A. he hated the drunk man B. he had something important to do

  C. it was soon going to rain D. his daughter was waiting for him

  ( )15.The drunk man wants to ___.

  A. say sorry to his wife B. sell his wife for some whisky again

  C. look after his wife D. live with his wife together

  V 書面表達。(共10分)請以My favorite animal 為題,寫一篇50個單詞左右的小短文。

  單元測試

  I 1. scientist 2. protect 3. was reading 4. doing 5. camels

  II 1. B 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. A 8. D 9. C 10. D 11. A 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. A

  III 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.A

  IV 閱讀理解

  (A) 1.C 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.A

  (B) 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.B

  (C) 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.B

  V 書面表達

  My favorite animal is panda. I think they are kind of cute, and they are very shy. They like to eat bananas, and they always wear sunglasses. Pandas are the national treasure of China. I hope they’ll live a happy life.

【初中英語同步練習題】相關文章:

初中英語現在進行時同步練習題10-16

《貓》同步練習題10-13

《將心比心》同步練習題10-13

登高同步練習題10-07

英語同步練習題10-05

尊嚴同步練習題10-06

《鯨》同步練習題10-07

統計同步練習題精選10-03

除法同步練習題10-04

主站蜘蛛池模板: 超碰在线cao | 免费成人深夜夜视频 | 日本99热 | 日本黑人一区二区免费视频 | 色综合网天天综合色中文 | 人人妻人人爽人人做夜欢视频 | 亚洲午夜成人精品无码 | 免费无码av片在线观看潮喷 | 亚洲综合色区中文字幕 | 岛国大片在线播放 | 四虎影视在线永久免费观看 | 男人摸女人下面的视频 | 久久人人妻人人爽人人爽 | 欧美操日本 | 亚洲怕怕 | 欧美日韩五区 | 亚洲综合国产一区 | www.xxx亚洲| 中文字字幕人妻中文 | 最近中文字幕在线视频 | 99热1| 欧美二级视频 | 亚洲www天堂com | 国产精品乱码一区二区三区四川人 | 久操视频在线观看免费 | 91亚州| 女高中生第一次破苞av | 猫咪www免费人成网站 | 在线精品视频一区二区三区 | 久久久噜噜噜久久熟有声小说 | 97色碰碰公开视频 | 大黄毛片 | 少妇视频网站 | 岛国搬运工av在线播放 | 国产69精品久久久久999小说 | 国户精品久久久久久久久久久不卡 | 激情网在线视频 | 日日摸日日碰夜夜爽免费 | 亚洲一卡2卡新区国色天香 激情综合一区二区迷情校园 | 国产成人综合久久精品推最新 | 日韩精品无码中文字幕电影 | 国产精品官网在线观看 | 国产清纯白嫩初高生在线观看 | 伊人网伊人影院 | 4hu在线观看| 91精品国自产拍天天拍 | 99草草国产熟女视频在线 | 狠狠色噜噜狠狠狠狠97首创麻豆 | 国产成人精品在线 | 真人性生交免费视频 | 久久九九网站 | 超碰666| 久久人人97超碰a片精品 | 国内揄拍国内精品少妇 | av免费大片| 硬了进去湿好大娇喘视频 | 久久狠狠高潮亚洲精品 | 日本天堂一区 | 精品乱子伦一区二区 | 人妖av在线| 99久久99久国产黄毛片 | 欧美黑人又粗又大久久久 | 久热中文字幕在线观看 | 国产精品人成视频免费999 | 亚洲无人区码一码二码三码的含义 | 国产欧美91 | 亚洲精品久久久久999666 | 风韵多水的老熟妇 | 夜夜高潮夜夜爽精品av免费的 | 超碰99在线 | 成人自慰女黄网站免费大全 | 日韩中文字幕亚洲 | 超碰97人人做人人爱亚洲尤物 | 国产开嫩苞视频在线观看 | 国产黄| 亚洲综合国产一区二区三区 | 欧美三级欧美成人高清www | 2020阿v天堂网手机版 | 亚洲自拍偷拍精品 | 国产日产精品一区二区三区四区 | 无敌风火轮在线观看 | 精品国产美女福利在线不卡 | 无码av喷白浆在线播放 | 国产精品无码久久av嫩草 | 亚洲天堂精品一区 | 国产免费高清69式视频在线观看 | 欧美丰满熟妇多毛xxxxx | 天天躁夜夜躁天干天干2020 | 亚洲精品成a人ⅴ香蕉片 | 国产成人在线免费观看视频 | 男人扒开女人腿桶到爽免费 | 91桃色在线| 午夜影院0606 | 毛片在线播放免费观看 | 国产顶级熟妇高潮xxxxx | 亚洲中文字幕永久在线全国 | 中文日韩av | 拔萝卜视频在线观看高清版 | 免费国产午夜理论片不卡 |