色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

時間:2021-06-13 12:27:04 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

  選擇題

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

  1. This rock has to be _______ in order to build a road.

  A. blasted B.explored C.hired D.maintained

  2. He did not go to the party last night, which _______ her feelings deeply.

  A. wounded B.injured C.hurt D.injury

  3.When they returned to the river, they found that the boat had _______ away.

  A.framed B.frosted C.frowned D.floated

  4.If you need further information, please _______ our office.

  A.constant B.construct C.contact D.contain

  5.During the war, many soldiers were killed not by _______, but by disease.

  A.bulledts B.devil C.bible D.depth

  6.We watched the ship until it became only a _______ in the distance.

  A. point B.jar C.stove D.dot

  7.The English proverb ‘_______ the rod and spoil the child’ means that if you deep from punishing the child, you will spoil its character.

  A. rule B.rug C.clap D.spare

  8.The _______ was only sentenced to pay a fine of $10,000.

  A. worm B.trial C.tube D.criminal

  9.Higher education in China is free but the _______ for entrance is strong.

  A. comparison B.consequence C.competition D.crawl

  10.The light is too _______ for me to read. I can not stand any more.

  A. rid B.ripe C.soup D.dim

  11.The water _______ from the tap and damaged all the books in my study.

  A. sprayed B.puzzled C.inclined D.exported

  12.In the United States, Congress makes the laws and the President _______ them.

  A. orders B.conquers C.executes D.hedges

  13.She is too _______ to answer questions in the class.

  A. eagle B.cough C.eager D.couch

  14.We enjoy seeing the glorious _______ of the rising sun.

  A. beams B.beans C.beef D.beer

  15.In the _______ English reading course, the students have to read a lot.

  A. extensive B.mechanical C.mercury D.opera

  16.He gave up his study in college in _______.

  A. bundle B.butcher C.ash D.despair

  17.Several people _______ the car accident.

  A. witnessed B.proved C.swallowed D.drugged

  18.They will _______ the project with the necessary funds.

  A. refer B.relate C.furnace D.furnish

  19.I took it for _______ that you wouldn’t come here again.

  A. grand B.tame C.granted D.thumb

  20.He was sent to London on a special _______.

  A. missing B.missile C.mission D.mistress

  21.This light shelf is strong enough to _______ all the books here.

  A. wipe B.wax C.survey D.sustain

  22.The _______ Court is the highest court in the United States.

  A. Vital B.Thunde C.Reverse D.Supreme

  23.Our university has an international student exchange _______ with the University of Wyoming in the United States.

  A. procession B.provision C.profession D.program

  24.He ________ of me the best way to go.

  A. investigated B.inquired C.frightened D.resorted

  25.Mr. White tried to _______ this job through the influence of his father.

  A. harness B.fetch C.curse D.obtain

  26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.

  A. steep B.resolution C.porter D.trail

  27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.

  A. symbol B.source C.pan D.carpenter

  28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.

  A. affecting B.blocking C.creating D.mating

  29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.

  A. merit B.signal C.visible D.swift

  30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.

  A. tremendous B.vigorous C.shy D.tender

  31.This product is _______ to change without notice.

  A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust

  32.I don’t know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.

  A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear

  33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.

  A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured

  34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xi’an.

  A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover

  35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.

  A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate

  36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didn’t admit the fact.

  A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed

  37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.

  A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved

  38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.

  A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars

  39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.

  A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense

  40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.

  A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend

  41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.

  A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt

  42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.

  A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts

  43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal in the flood.

  A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift

  44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.

  A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain

  45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.

  A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy

  46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.

  A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply

  47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.

  A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose

  48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven o’clock this evening.

  A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation

  49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.

  A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned

  50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.

  A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble

  答案:

  1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.D 9.C 10.D 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.D 19.C 20.C 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.B 25.D 26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案】相關文章:

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級的詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題精選06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練1200題06-03

詞匯訓練500題大學英語四級06-03

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-03

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-02

大學英語四級閱讀基礎訓練題及答案11-02

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美黄色免费在线观看 | 久久久午夜精品 | 99热精品免费 | 波多野吉衣一区 | www.91tv| 天天做天天爱夜夜爽导航 | 无码国模国产在线观看 | 亚洲一区二区无码偷拍 | 国产一区二区三区 | 成人aaa片一区国产精品 | 无码男男做受g片在线观看视频 | av无码精品一区二区三区三级 | 欧美夜夜骑 | 精品亚洲国产成人蜜臀优播av | 噜噜色综合噜噜色噜噜色 | 又爽又大又黄a级毛片在线视频 | 精品国产一区二区三 | yellow在线看 | 一本大道大臿蕉视频无码 | 男人手机天堂 | 欧美孕妇乳喷奶水在线观看 | 福利片在线观看 | 在线 国产 精品 蜜芽 | 青青青青青手机视频在线观看视频 | 九九精品99久久久香蕉 | 欧美性受xxxx黑人xyx | 国产精欧美一区二区三区久久 | 久久99精品久久久子伦 | 精品妇女一区二区三区 | 午夜有码| 懂色av网| 国产精品美脚玉足脚交欧美 | 第四色亚洲色图 | 乱淫a欧美裸体超级xxxⅹ | 国产精品导航一区二区 | 女同亚洲一区二区无线码 | 国语对白一区二区三区 | 玖玖精品| 疯狂蹂躏欧美一区二区精品 | 国产真实在线 | 亚洲欧美午夜 | 99精品国产福利在线观看免费 | 亚洲日韩精品一区二区三区 | 2020最新国产在线不卡a | 日本裸体xx少妇18在线 | 女人被黑人躁得好爽视频 | 日韩在线区| 日本精品一区二区三区在线播放视频 | 中文有无人妻vs无码人妻激烈 | 99re中文字幕 | 久久国内精品一区二区三区 | 欧美日韩一二三区 | 亚洲精品久久国产高清小说 | www.国产xxx | 国产成人亚洲综合无码18禁h | 91果冻制片厂天美传媒画质好 | 啦啦啦在线观看免费 | 天堂√在线中文最新版 | 激情影院福利社 | 日韩欧美成人免费 | 国产成人69视频午夜福利在线观看 | 久久精品视频免费观看 | 亚洲精品日韩在线 | 国产精品久久久久久久久费观看 | 羞羞答答xxdd在线观看 | 老色鬼a∨在线视频在线观看 | 麻豆国产97在线 | 中国 | 捏胸吃奶吻胸免费视频大软件 | 男人猛躁进女人全程无遮挡 | 中文字幕在线好乱1234 | 日韩精品一区二区三区影院 | 综合久久婷婷综合久久 | av天天在线 | 67pao国产成视频永久免费 | 国产精品69毛片高清亚洲 | 在线看片国产日韩欧美亚洲 | 丁香六月婷婷综合 | 免费午夜男女高清视频 | 野外性史欧美k8播放 | 国产真人真事毛片视频 | 成年人视频免费网站 | 亚洲九九热 | 青青草国产在现线免费观看 | 求个黄色网址 | 黄色片网址在线观看 | 人人99精 | 福利片在线看 | 国产老太婆精品久久久久 | 领导边摸边吃奶边做爽在线观看 | 久9久综合色狠狠综合 | 久久精品国产99国产精品澳门 | 一本色道久久综合亚洲精品不 | 日本欧美亚洲 | 菊花综合网 | 亚洲人人人 | 国产91九色| 欧美极品少妇xxx | 五月综合在线观看 | 日本黄色激情视频 |