色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

時間:2021-06-13 13:08:07 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

  選擇題

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

  1.I’m looking for the _______ section in today’s paper.

  A. column B.combination C.comb D.classified

  2.Where can I _______ in the TV? Is the outlet right?

  A. plug B.paint C.shoot D.upset

  3.Please put your _______ on this application form.

  A. site B.silly C.shower D.signature

  4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its _______ quality is excellent.

  A. picture B.suit C.stomach D.optical

  5.This dress is made of _______, isn’t it?

  A. nylon B.monument C.mutual D.nod

  6.Jack wants to be _______ when he grows up.

  A.a bar B.a cousin C.an opponent D.an astronaut

  7.She failed to call the office to _______ her appointment.

  A. greet B.miss C.ruin D.cancel

  8.Which would you rather have the _______ chicken or the fish.

  A. fried B.ideal C.juice D.maid

  9.What is the total circulation of this _______?

  A. leather B.pale C.journal D.wagon

  10.He gave us a very good description of the _______ of this university

  A. lawyer B.orient C.layout D.oven

  11.How much per gallon is this _______?

  A. poison B.pipe C.ox D.gasoline

  12.I couldn’t hear the program because there was too much _______.

  A. grasp B.globe C.superior D.interference

  13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to _______ out myself.

  A. fulfill B.identify C.figure D.claim

  14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.

  A. collision B.geology C.manuscript D.pool

  15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canon’s L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.

  A. tolerances B.pitch C.possession D.purses

  16.According to Mr. Green, this is a _______ problem.

  A. grand B.complicated C.owing D.powder

  17.I’m going to call a _______ to repair my car this afternoon.

  A. mechanic B.host C.giant D.glance

  18.They have already _______ the telephone in their new home

  A. parceled B.spun C.installed D.retained

  19.The roof has _______ in it, and the front steps need to be fixed.

  A. ants B.drums C.grains D.leaks

  20.He received four years of training in English and two years in English teaching.He is a _______ English instructor.

  A. responsible B.scared C.vast D.qualified

  21.You are very _______ to take the trouble to help me. I can not thank you enough.

  A. whisper B.vital C.thoughtful D.considerable

  22.What’s your favorite kind of music? Do you like _______ music.

  A. domestic B.classical C.existence D.feature

  23.This nation is noted for its economic _______.

  A. uniform B.stability C.gulf D.democratic

  24.He wants to _______ his appointment from Monday to Wednesday.

  A. transfer B.decay C.advance D.postpone

  25.This is what I could do. There is no other _______ for me.

  A. sleeve B.residence C.burden D.alternative

  26.Our teacher always sees the _______ side of everything.

  A. spot B.negative C.efficient D.robot

  27.If you want to make a call, first, pick up the _______,then deposit a coin in the slot.

  A. receiver B.speaker C.microphone D.hook

  28.The service in this restaurant is not good. Even the _______ is very dirty.

  A. milk B.salad C.soup D.menu

  29.I am _______ enough to make up my own mind. You do not need to teach me.

  A. young B.mature C.numerical D.guarantee

  30.I’m _______ you’ve made the right choice.

  A. bond B.confident C.double D.gravity

  31.Kuwait is famous for its _________ resources.

  A. petroleum B.jar C.fame D.jaw

  32.The doctor gave me a chest X-ray and _______ some medicine for me.

  A. prescribed B.floated C.drugged D.drifted

  33.Nobody believes he made such a foolish mistake. People say he is very _______.

  A. accurate B.actual C.experience D.career

  34.The _______ region is centered largely in the north of the country.

  A. petrol B.mineral C.telescope D.wire

  35.As soon as I complete my training here, I am going to be a _______ expert.

  A. sphere B.missile C.rod D.volume

  36.I was crossing the street and was almost hit by an _______.

  A. ambulance B.amateur C.echo D.editor

  37.How much do you know about the works of great _______ figures?

  A. literary B.humour C.grammatical D.circular

  38.The next time I buy a typewriter, I’m going to buy a _______ model.

  A. sulphur B.portable C.suspending D.tender

  39.Your _______ for this paper is too long to be accepted.

  A. entrance B.guidance C.abstract D.represent

  40.Water is as _______ to fish as air is to man.

  A. obvious B.basin C.indispensable D.constant

  41.His proposal is very _______. We do not need any explanation.

  A. concrete B.loyal C.grey D.draft

  42.This is a _______ computer, which we just bought for our research.

  A. detective B.luggage C.digital D.grave

  43.The two pictures are _______. We don’t know which is the copy.

  A. identical B.likely C.limited D.resemble

  44.If you don’t want to wash your jacket, you may send it to a _______.

  A. participant B.planet C.laundry D.ribbon

  45.If the _______ in the test is too small, we can not get a good result.

  A. sample B.percent C.leisure D.flight

  46.I am very _______. You may tell me your suggestion.

  A. fog B.debate C.culture D.flexible

  47.This is a very big hotel and it can _______ more than 1,000 people.

  A. accommodate B.display C.faint D.loaf

  48.Professor Li _______ in doing his experiment for nearly ten years.

  A. insisted B.piled C.persisted D.split

  49.The new plan is _______ and everybody present agrees with it.

  A. feasible B.adventure C.appendix D.camel

  50.Please be _______. Your question is too general.

  A. limited B.narrow C.specific D.thorough

  答案:

  1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.D 21.C 22.B 23.B 24.D 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.B 30.B 31.A 32.A 33.A 34.B 35.B 36.A 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.C 41.A 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」】相關文章:

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級的詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題精選06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練1200題06-03

詞匯訓練500題大學英語四級06-03

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-03

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-02

《征服》閱讀訓練題附答案05-25

主站蜘蛛池模板: 中文字幕在线观看日本 | 国产一区二区日本欧美精品久久久 | 午夜精品视频免费观看 | 日本精品久久久 | 综合图片亚洲综合网站 | 国产亚洲精品久久久久蜜臀 | 日韩综合久久 | 国产精品久久久久久久久久妇女 | 国产又色又爽又黄刺激视频免费 | 理论片福利片 | 九色麻豆 | 国产精品嫩草在线观看 | 日骚| 在线观看免费毛片 | 99在线精品视频 | 亚洲精品一区二区三区无码a片 | 快穿肉高h喷汁呻吟1v1 | 久久精品麻豆 | 五月天爱爱| 人人干人人玩 | 免费一级做a爰片久久毛片潮 | www.av网| 国产不卡一区二区视频 | 国产a级精品 | 热热涩热热狠狠色香蕉综合 | 国产国产人免费视频成69 | 九色网站在线观看 | 日韩欧美一区二区三区综学生 | 日韩国产高清在线 | 天天躁日日躁狠狠躁婷婷高清 | 欧美社区在线 | 国产综合99| 视频一区视频二区制服丝袜 | 亚洲精品视频免费 | 亚洲精品乱码久久久久久蜜桃不爽 | 特黄性暴力强在线线播放 | 欧美日韩午夜激情 | 欧美日韩一区久久 | 99视频偷窥在线精品国自产拍 | 人妻在卧室被老板疯狂进入 | 成人无码α片在线观看不卡 | 性欧美狂欢俱乐部xxxxx | 欧美日比片 | 毛片免费全部无码播放 | 久久青草视频 | 免费观看日韩钙片gv网站 | 久久亚洲成人av | 玖玖在线播放 | 影音先锋亚洲天堂 | 超清纯大学生白嫩啪啪 | 国产精品一 | 久久精品国产清自在天天线 | 日韩欧美一区二区三区视频 | 日日骚网| 欧美欧洲成本大片免费 | 好男人资源在线www免费 | 精品无码国产av一区二区 | 亚洲婷婷免费 | 国产美女被遭强高潮网站下载 | 久久久久久久99 | 正在播放的国产a一片 | 色综合无码av网站 | 国产免费看av | 亚洲中文日产2021 | 日韩av图片 | av天空| 少妇挑战三个黑人惨叫4p国语 | 无遮挡亲胸捏胸免费视频日本 | 欧洲做受高潮片 | 亚洲加勒比无码一区二区 | 欧美丰满老妇性猛交 | 欧美亚洲免费 | 一本色道av久久精品+网站 | 国产乱码久久久久久一区二区 | 男女性杂交内射女bbwxz | 97人人模人人爽人人澡 | 国产极品美女高潮无套久久久 | 九九热99久久久国产盗摄 | 美女张开腿让人操 | 亚洲欧美另类精品二区 | 韩国日本欧美一区 | av黄色在线观看 | 国产成人亚洲综合a∨ | 99久久国产综合精品尤物酒店 | 涩涩伊人 | 成人性视频欧美一区二区三区 | 亚洲欧洲日产无码中文字幕 | 成人a国产一级一片男女性 色偷偷自拍 | 亚洲理论视频 | 最新国产精品精品视频 | 久久久精品国产免大香伊 | 久久久国产乱子伦精品 | 中文av网站 | 久久草在线看 | 日本大片在线播放 | 超碰人人爽 | 国产无套粉嫩白浆在线观看 | 亚洲综合天天夜夜久久 | 天堂mv在线mv免费mv香蕉 |