色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

七年級英語試題和答案

時間:2021-04-08 09:38:42 試題 我要投稿

七年級英語試題和答案

  作為初一學(xué)生,一定是要將學(xué)習(xí)的知識來測試一遍的,下面就由小編為大家整理七年級英語試題和答案,歡迎大家查看!

七年級英語試題和答案

  《新目標(biāo)英語》七年級(上冊)期末綜合測試卷

  一. 讀一讀,猜一猜:根據(jù)首字母提示完成單詞(5分)。

  1. Brad can play basketball. He wants to j__________ the basketball club.

  2. F____________ is the second month of a year.

  3. Jack Chen is Mike’s f_____________ movie star. Mike likes his movies best.

  4. The runners are very strong. Because they eat a lot of h__________ food.

  5. We want to play tennis after school. But we don’t have tennis r____________.

  二. 看一看,做一做:單項選擇(15分)。

  ( )1. Look at these ___________. Victor has ____________ aunt and two uncles.

  A. photos, a B. photos, an C. photos, the

  ( )2. Can you _____________ jiaozi __________ English?

  A. say, with B. speak, in C. say, in

  ( )3. Where __________ she ___________ from?

  A. does, come B. is , come C. does, comes

  ( )4. How ____________ did you pay?

  A. much yuan B. many yuan C. much yuans

  ( )5. Her mother is ___________. She ____________ a car now.

  A. a driver, drive B. driver, drives C. a driver, is driving

  ( )6. Do you want __________ with me?

  A. go shopping B. to go shop C. to go shopping

  ( )7. ---___________? ---Yes, please.

  A. How are you B. Can I help you C. What can you do for me

  ( )8. Miss White is a good teacher. She usually _________.

  A. helps me to English B. help me learn English C. helps me with my English.

  ( )9. Maria likes documentaries _______ cartoon, ______ she doesn’t like thrillers.

  A. and , and B. and, but C. but, but

  ( )10. Do you need shoes______ sports? We have lots of shoes ________ very good prices.

  A. for, at B. for, with C. at, with

  ( )11. Katrina often has French _______, tomatoes, chicken__________ dinner.

  A. fry, for B. fries, for C. frys, at

  ( )12. Let’s ____________ volleyball. That _________ good.

  A. playing, is B. play, sounds C. play, is sound

  ( )13. Peter often _________ my textbook ________ home.

  A. takes, to B. brings, C. takes,

  ( )14. The man is David Johnson. Johnson is his ____ name and David is his ______ name.

  A. family, first B. first, family C. first, last

  ( )15. Does Mary like documentaries?__________________.

  A. Yes, she doesn’t. B. No, she does. C. Yes, she does.

  三 讀一讀,對一對:對號入座(10分)。

  ( )1. Where is her pen pal from? A. At 4.P.m.

  ( )2. May I have a look at your ticket? B. She’s swimming.

  ( )3. When is your birthday? C. No, I don’t. It’s hard for me.

  ( )4. What’s his phone number? D. Zhou Runfa

  ( )5. What color is your box? E. It’s 243-0876.

  ( )6. Who’s your favorite film star? F. Sure. Here it is.

  ( )7. Can you play the piano? G. No, I can’t.

  ( )8. Do you like playing chess? H. He’s from the UK.

  ( )9. What time does it close on Sunday? I. It’s blue and yellow.

  ( )10. What is Lucy doing in the river? J. December 4th

  四. 看一看,找一找:改錯題,下列句中均有一處錯誤,找出來并改正在橫線上(5分)。

  1. Her’s favorite sport is tennis. _____________

  2. Miss Tian singing a new song. _____________

  3. My father usually go to work at 7:30. _____________

  4. Are this your brother, John? _____________

  5. Math is me favorite subject. _____________

  五. 讀一讀,排一排:給以下句子編號,組成一段意義完整的對話(5分)。

  ( )Why do you like P.E.?

  ( 1 ) What’s your favorite subject?

  ( ) How many P.E. classes do you have in a week?

  ( ) Do you like him?

  ( ) My favorite subject is P.E.

  ( ) It’s exciting and relaxing.

  ( ) I have two in a week.

  ( ) Who’s your P.E. Teacher?

  ( ) Mr. Li is.

  ( ) Yes, he’s friendly, but he’s very strict.

  六. 完形填空。(10分)

  I ____(1) Li Lei. This ______(2) a ruler. ______(3) is ______(4) ruler. I spell _______(5), R-U-L-E-R. That is _______ (6) eraser. It’s _______(7). I _______(8) spell it. _____(9) do you spell it, Do you know? _______(10), I don’t know.

  ( )1. A. is B. am C. are D. do

  ( )2. A. is B. am C. are D. do

  ( )3. A. This B. That C. It D. One

  ( )4. A. your B. his C. her D. my

  ( )5. A. it B. one C. her D. me

  ( )6. A. your B. my C. an D. a

  ( )7. A. your B. my C. his D. her

  ( )8. A. do B. don’t C. isn’t D. am not

  ( )9. A. How B. What C. What’s D. How are

  ( )10. A. OK B. Not C. Thank you D. Sorry

  七. 讀一讀,填一填:閱讀理解(32分)。

  (A)

  (a)閱讀對話,然后根據(jù)對話的內(nèi)容從供選擇的答案中選出問題的最佳答案。(4分)

  A: Hello!

  B: Hi, is that Paul? This is Nick, your new classmate.

  A: Hi, Nick! Where are you?

  B: At home. There’s a new movie at the Capital Cinema. Do you Know?

  A: Yes, I do. Do you like going to movies?

  B: Yes, very much. I usually go to movies with my parents on Sunday.

  A: What kind of movies do you like?

  B: Action movies. How about you?

  A: I don’t often go to movies. I like watching TV or VCD at home.

  B: That’s different from seeing the movie at the cinema. Let’s go to the movie this evening, OK?

  A: Sorry, I’m going to a concert with my mother this evening. What about tomorrow afternoon?

  B: OK. See you after lunch tomorrow.

  A: Bye-bye.

  ( )1. Who is B?

  A. Nick, Paul’s new classmate. B. Paul, Nick’s new classmate.

  ( )2. What does Paul like?

  A. Going to movies. B. Watching TV or VCD at home

  ( )3. Paul and Nick are going to ________.

  A. the new movie this evening B. a concert this evening

  C. the new movie tomorrow D. have lunch at the cinema

  ( )4. Where are they talking about the movies?

  A. At Nick’s home. B. At Paul’s home. C. At the cinema. D. On the phone.

  (b). 閱讀下面的短文并完成ID卡。(6分)

  Nick is my pen pal. He is 12 years old. He is from Canada. He lives in Ottawa. He speaks English and French. His favorite subject is science. He likes Chinese, too. And he says he can speak a little Chinese, but he can’t write in Chinese.

  Nick likes sports, too. He likes swimming best. He goes swimming on weekends with his father. He says he can swim very well. He doesn’t like Physics. He thinks it too difficult.

  Nick has a big family. There are eight people in his family, his grandpa, grandma, father, mother and his brothers and sisters. He has two brothers and two sisters. They are Bob, Tim, Jane and Susan. They are happy!

  Name: ________________

  Age: ______ From: ______________________

  Language(s): _______________________

  Favorite subject(s): ____________________

  Favorite sport(s): _________________________

  (B)

  Bill 正在向大家介紹他家的'新客廳,你能根據(jù)他的介紹,把所給物品的圖片放在適當(dāng)?shù)奈恢蒙蠁幔浚ò盐锲废路降淖帜笇懺趫D中相應(yīng)的位置里)(6分)

  (C)

  閱讀Emily給好朋友Joy的一封信。根據(jù)信的內(nèi)容,從7~10小題所給的三個選項中,選擇正確答案。(4分)

  (  )7. What is Emily talking about in her letter?

  A. Joy’s birthday party. B. Emily’s birthday party.

  C. Uncle Paolo’s birthday party?

  (  )8. Where are they going to have the party?

  A. In Central Park. B. Near History Museum. C. At Uncle Paolo’s restaurant.

  (  )9. What can they do from 6 : 30 to 7 : 45?They can ________.

  A. go to a concert B. eat and talk C. go to the museum

  (  )10. What time does the party start?It starts at about ________.

  A. 6 : 30B. 7 : 45C. 8 : 00

  (D)

  Xiao Ming 想要參加學(xué)校社團(tuán)組織。他向?qū)W生會主席Nancy寫了一封自薦信。請你根據(jù)他所介紹的情況,完成第11~13小題,把14小題回答完整。(每小題1分,共4分)

  Dear Nancy,

  My name is Xiao Ming. I want to be in a club in our school. I’m not famous now. But maybe I can be famous someday!I can’t sing or dance or act in movies, but I can do many other things. I can play three instruments: the guitar, the violin and the drums. I think I can be in the music club. Maybe I can be a famous musician. I like to read story books and I can write stories. Maybe I can be a famous writer. I like sports, too, but I don’t think I can be a famous and successful sports man. Can I join you?

  Love

  Xiao Ming

  (  )11. What’s the word “instruments” in Chinese?It’s ________.

  A. 樂譜B. 樂器C. 樂章

  (  )12. What can’t Xiao Ming do?He can’t ________.

  A. write storiesB. play the violin C. act in movies

  (  )13. Xiao Ming thinks he can be a famous ________ or a famous writer.

  A. musicianB. actorC. sports man

  ( ) 14. --What clubs do you think Xiao Ming can join?

  --He can join a ___________ club, a ___________ club or a ___________ club.

  (E)

  讀一讀我和伙伴們本周末的計劃,從15~18每小題所給選項中,選出最佳答案。

  (每小題2分,共8分)

  I’m going to see a movie with my friends this weekend. We love seeing movies, but e all like different kinds. I like to see thrillers and science fictions, my friend Sam loves action movies and comedies and my best friend, Lee, loves a good romance. Because we like different kinds of movies, it can be difficult to choose(選擇)one to see. So we usually take turns(輪流)to choose the movie. It’s my turn to choose this weekend, so we’re going to see Harry Potter II, a new movie. It’s number one at the box office, and everyone is saying what a great movie it is. I can’t wait!

  (  )15. How many kinds of movies does the writer talk about in the story?

  A. Six.B. Five.C. Four.

  (  )16. Harry Potter II is ________ movie right now.

  A. a boringB. a popularC. an action

  (  )17. How do the writer and his friends choose which movie to see?

  A. They like different kinds of movies.

  B. They let Lee choose which movie to see.

  C. They take turns to choose a movie to see.

  (  )18. What is the main idea(中心意思)of the story?

  A. Choosing which movie to see can be difficult.

  B. It’s a good thing to see movies with friends.

  C. Everyone likes the new movie Harry Potter II.

  八.書面表達(dá)(18分)。

  1. 你(Steven)的藍(lán)色背包在操場上丟失,里面有書及各種文具,寫一份尋物啟事,你的電話:82345066 (9分)

  _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________

  2. 你想加入京劇社,根據(jù)以下表格編一段你與京劇社工作人員的對話 (9分)

  First name: Mark

  Last name: Smith

  Age: 13

  Telephone number: 6621-4810

  E-mail address: MARKSMITH@HOTMAIL.COM

  What can you do? Sing, dance, Chinese Kung Fu

  Why do you want to join the club? To learn a lot about Chinese history;

  interesting

  Clerk: Hi, can I help you?

  Mark: Yes, please. ________________________________________________

  __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  《新目標(biāo)英語》七年級(上冊)期末綜合測試卷答案

  一. 1. join 2. February 3. favorite 4. healthy 5. racket

  二I. 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.C

  三. 1.H 2.F 3.J 4.E 5.I 6.D 7.G 8.C 9.A 10.B

  四. 1.Her’s改為Her 2.singing 改為is singing 3.go改為 goes 4.Are改為 Is 5.me改為 my

  五. 3-1-5-9-2-4-6-7-8-10

  六. 1―5 BACDA 6―10 CCBAD

  七. (a) 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.D

  (b) Name: Nick Age:12 From: Canada Language: English and French Favorite subject: Science Favorite sport: swimming

【七年級英語試題和答案】相關(guān)文章:

中考英語試題及答案03-03

北京中考英語試題及答案解析08-13

初三英語試題及答案 Leaning to Learn12-06

初一英語試題及答案大全01-20

淮安市中考英語試題及答案解析08-26

經(jīng)典謎語和答案01-10

字謎和答案精選07-28

《背影》閱讀和答案11-12

溪水和潭水閱讀答案03-22

小學(xué)字謎大全和答案08-03

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产挤奶水主播在线播放 | 国内外精品激情刺激在线 | 久久毛片少妇高潮 | 国产精品一区在线 | 少妇激情a∨一区二区三区 老司机精品成人无码av | 亚洲男人 | 最新精品国偷自产在线 | 久艹视频在线免费观看 | 男人的天堂视频在线观看 | 苍井空一区二区三区在线观看 | 日本一卡2卡三卡4卡免费网站 | 国产精品久久久久久久午夜 | 午夜福利电影无码专区 | www.黄色一片 | 影视av久久久噜噜噜噜噜三级 | 成人黄色大片在线观看 | 亚洲激情五月 | 一级免费播放 | 精品第一国产综合精品aⅴ 国产精精 | 国产精品www在线观看 | 又大又硬又黄又刺激的免费视频 | 中文字幕人妻不在线无码视频 | 久久免费国产 | 新久小草在线 | 大尺度裸体日韩羞羞xxx | 免费av网站在线 | 精品亚洲国产成人av | 欧美日韩乱一区二区三区 | 一级黄色国产 | 国产无套精品一区二区三区 | 久久草av在线| 俄罗斯毛片基地 | 人妻av一区二区三区精品 | www天堂在线 | 欧美调教视频 | 免费高清毛片无遮挡 | 好硬好湿好爽好深视频 | 女女同性av片在线播放免费 | 黄色片在线免费播放 | 99热偷拍| 亚洲精品黄 | 亚洲精品久久久久久久久久久久久久 | 国产明星视频三级a三级点 欧美成人家庭影院 | 成人亚洲精品久久久久 | 亚洲在线观看一区 | 午夜一区视频 | 成年人视频在线免费看 | 色偷偷亚洲第一综合网 | 国内精品久久久久影院男同志 | 日韩精品区一区二区三vr | 成人春色激情网 | 亚洲最大黄色 | 在线电影 欧美成 精品 | 性娇小枯瘦亚洲女人黑人 | 午夜拍拍拍无档视频免费qq群 | 稀缺小u女呦精品呦视频 | 国色精品卡一卡2卡3卡4卡在线 | 偷窥村妇洗澡毛毛多 | 99国精产品一二三区 | 亚洲天堂二区 | 18禁男女污污污午夜网站免费暖暖 | 天天操天天射天天爱 | 天堂天躁狠狠躁夜躁2022 | 国产精品呻吟av久久高潮 | 精品日韩视频 | 天堂网传媒 | 国产品无码一区二区三区在线 | 国产高清在线精品一区不卡 | 精品999在线 | 青青在线播放 | 天天插视频 | 91碰碰 | 中文字幕超清在线免费 | 国产高清乱理伦片中文小说 | 日本不卡视频在线观看 | 亚洲中文字幕久久精品无码2021 | 日韩一区二区三区无码影院 | 国内自拍五区 | 女人与拘做受一级视频 | 青青国产在线观看 | 噼里啪啦免费观看高清动漫 | 乱人伦精品视频在线观看 | 亚洲天堂欧美在线 | 黑人一级片视频 | www色在线观看 | 神马午夜伦理 | 国产在线乱码一区二区三区 | 欧美乱妇高清无乱码在线观看 | 久久亚洲精品ab无码播放 | 丰满少妇大力进入av | 欧美日韩中文字幕视频 | 亚洲国产精品精华液999 | 人操人爽 | 毛片av免费在线观看 | 性做爰高清视频在线观看视频 | 亚洲精品国产美女在线一区 | 三年中国片在线高清观看 | 亚洲五月花 | 伊人久久亚洲精品 |