色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

人教版高一同步輔導資料(含同步練習)Unit 6 Good Manners

發布時間:2016-8-9 編輯:互聯網 手機版

教學目標:掌握Unit 6詞匯及詞性變化

教學重難點:掌握課文中的重點句型的結構、用法

Unit 6 Good Manners

(一)詞匯

interrupt vt. 打斷,打擾,插話

interruption n. 打斷,打擾,插話

apologise v. 道歉

apologise to sb. for sth.

apology n. 道歉

make an apology to sb.

good manners n. 有禮貌的

bad manners n. 沒有禮貌的

It’s good/bad manners to do…

forgive vt.

forgive sb. for sth. /doing

culture n. 文化

cultural a. 文化的

impression n. 印象

make a deep impression on sb.

impress vt. 給留下印象

be deeply impressed by/with

behave vi. 行為,舉止

behave oneself

behavior n. 行為,舉止

cloth n. 布料

辨析cloth,clothes和clothing

cloth多指布料,

This kind of cloth lasts well.

clothes指具體衣物,

He is in fashionable clothes.

clothing指與吃,住等相提并論的“穿”這方面,

She isn’t so particular in clothing.

introduce vt. 介紹

introduce sb. to sb.

introduction n. 介紹

raise vt. 舉起,飼養

近義詞rise vi. 升起

辨析feed,raise和 support

feed指飼養,喂養

His job is feeding animals.

raise指養殖,供養等

He raises some geese on his farm.

He has to earn enough money to raise his children.

support指支撐,供養

He has to earn enough money to support his family.

advice vt. 建議

advice doing

advice sb. to do sth.

stare vi 盯著

辨析stare,glare和glance

它們三個詞都是不及物動詞,都需在后面加上at在加賓語,

但它們的中文含義有所不同,

stare指盯著,入神地看

He stared at the beautiful painting without hearing me.

glare指盯著,但更側重于怒視

He glared at me because of my bad behavior.

glance指瞥見,一瞥

He glanced at the dishes on the table.

(二)課文重難點

apologize for losing the bike

為了某事向某人道歉

…but there are none

辨析none,no one,nobody

none指人指物都可以,可以和of連用,強調數量,

None of them is/are famous.

None of the money is mine.

no one和nobody不能和of 連用,強調人

Who is in the kitchen?

No one/Nobody.

People who go to Western dinner party for the first time…

定語從句,people在從句中做主語

Knowing them will help you make a good impression.

動名詞做主語

Having good manners means knowing, for example, how to use…

mean doing意味著,mean to do打算做

The knife and fork that are closest to your plate

定語從句,the knife and fork在從句中做主語

ask for a second serving

the second與a second均指第二,但the second指預先安排好的,或多個以上的第二,而a second指又一次,

如:

This edition of stories is divided into 2 books. I only bought one, so I must buy the second one.

I bought a book yesterday, and I want to buy a second one for my friend.

They follow the fashion of the day. Besides, table manners are…

besides用做副詞放在句首,表示“而且”

WORKBOOK

A sign of culture understanding

了解文化的一種表現,注意sign的意思

When meeting people, ……

When加doing表伴隨

northwestern Europeans expect a strong handshake

expect sth. 期待,盼望,想要

a cotton handkerchief in their pockets into which they sometimes blow their noses

定語從句,介詞加which,由blow one’s nose into the handkerchief而來

【典型例題】

[例1] I’m sorry for ______ you.

A. interrupt B. interrupting

C. interruption D. to interrupt

答案:B,be sorry for doing

[例2] I must apologize to you ______ my rudeness.

A. on B. to C. for D. with

答案:C,apologize to sb. for sth.

[例3] It ______ good manners ______ seats to elderly people.

A. are, to give B. are, giving

C. is, to give D. is giving

答案:C,It is good manners to do…

[例4] Please ______ my deep apology for what I have done.

A. make B. give C. forgive D. accept

答案:D,accept one’s apology接受某人的道歉

[例5] To support a family means many problems such as eating, housing, ______, etc.

A. clothes B. cloth C. clothing D. cloths

答案:C,指穿衣這一方面時用clothing

[例6] You must ______ yourself to make others a good ______.

A. behavior, impression B. behavior, impress

C. behave, impression D. behave, impress

答案:C,behave oneself規范自己的舉止,impression印象的名詞

[例7] I was deeply ______ by his excellent performance.

A. impressing B. impression

C. impressed D. impress

答案:C,be deeply impressed by對…印象深刻

[例8] He has a big family to _____.

A. raise B. support C. feed D. earn

答案:B,support供養家庭,feed與raise這里只能接children表示同一含義

[例9] The doctor advised me ______ a good sleep, but I didn’t ______ his advice.

A. having, follow B. to have, follow

C. having, hear D. to have, hear

答案:B,advise sb. to do,follow one’s advice

[例10] The sun is ______.

A. being raised B. raising C. rising D. being risen

答案:C,rise不及物,raise及物,太陽升起用不及物

[例11] ______ from what he said, he must have heard about the news.

A. Judging B. To judge C. Judged D. Judge

答案:A,judge“判斷”主動同時表伴隨

[例12] The manager has ______ to raise the workers’ pay.

A. accepted B. allowed C. permitted D. agreed

答案:D,allow doing,permit doing,agree to do

【模擬試題】

一. 單項選擇

1. The boss___40 dollars from my wages without any good reasons.

A. brought down B. kept back C. cut off D. held up

2. ______ the lights off, we could not go on with the work.

A. Until B. As C. With D. Because

3. With a great weight _______off her mind, she passed all the tests successfully.

A. taking B. taken C. take D. to be taken

4. You’d better give the task to ______you think can finish it ahead of time.

A. whoever B. whomever C. anyone D. no matter who

5. Although knocked by down by a car, he managed to ______ to his feet.

A. stand B. rise C. run D. struggle

6. We were lost in the forest; ______, it became dark and began raining.

A. still worse B. worse still C. more worse D. worse more

7. He says he really can’t ______ to wait another day.

A. waste B. afford C. spend D. cost

8. When we think of communication, we _____ think of using things, talking face to face, writing messages and so on.

A. shortly B. probably C. practically D. normally

9. Will you please spare me some ink? I have ______ it.

A. run down of B. run out of C. run out from D. run off

10. When I came in, I saw him ______ in a chair deep in thought.

A. sat B. seated C. seating D. being seated

11. A person’s ____ body temperature is about .

A. ordinary B. normal C. common D. usual

12. - Do you think the Suns will beat Bulls?

- Yes. They have better players, so I _____ them to win.

A. hope B. prefer C. expect D. want

13. As the strong winds blew down many tall trees, some of the streets in the city were _______.

A. struck B. caught C. crowded D. blocked

14. Scientists are afraid that some day an even bigger earthquake will _____ the area.

A. strike B. beat C. knock D. push

15. There have been several ______ drowning here this summer.

A. death B. deaths from C. death of D. deaths of

16. I’ve worked with kids before, so I know what ______in my job.

A. expected B. to expect C. to be expecting D. expect

17. The old worker has been fired and now a young man ______.

A. took place B. has taken the place

C. takes place of him D. has taken his place

18. He hesitated for a moment before kicking the ball, otherwise he ____a goal.

A. had scored B. scored C. would score D. would have scored

19. I _______ my son not to walk beside the river, but he wouldn’t listen.

A. suggested B. hoped C. warned D. persuaded

20. _____ in her best skirt, the girl tried to make herself ____ at the party.

A. Dressed; noticed B. Dressing; noticing

C. Dressing; noticed D. Dressed; noticing

【試題答案】

一.

1. B 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. D 6. B 7. B 8. D 9. B 10. B

11. B 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. B 16. B 17. D 18. D 19. C 20. A

主站蜘蛛池模板: 97人妻天天摸天天爽天天 | 久草在线视频观看免费 | 国产亚洲欧美精品一区 | 丁香婷婷亚洲综合 | 欧美高清不卡视频 | 高潮毛片无遮挡免费 | 国产精品原创av片国产免费 | 久久久久有精品国产麻豆 | 91豆麻精品91久久久久久 | 精品久久久久一区二区国产 | 一区二区三区高清视频一 | 风流少妇按摩来高潮 | 久久丫亚洲一区二区 | 亚洲精品久久久日韩美女极品 | 亚洲无人区一区二区三区入口 | 亚洲网站在线看 | av网站久久| 免费a在线观看播放 | maomiav海外永久网址 | 国产裸体视频bbbbb | 日韩美女在线观看一区 | 国产黄a | 国产成人精品影院 | 日本黄色wwww | 亚洲精品无码鲁网午夜 | 亚洲成年轻人电影网站www | 少妇放荡的呻吟干柴烈火动态图 | 亚洲中文字幕乱码电影 | 欧美人妖老妇 | 亚洲免费三级 | 羞羞色院91精品网站 | 91在线观看. | 亚洲香蕉一区二区三区 | 国产免费1卡二卡三卡四卡 久草在线视频资源站 | 国产同性女女互磨在线播放 | 91精品国产综合久久精品图片 | 亚洲国产成人精品无码区二本 | 夜鲁鲁鲁夜夜综合视频 | 午夜在线国产 | 欧美激情国产精品免费 | av动漫在线观看网站 | 国产精品久久久久aaaa | 五月婷香 | 黄色毛片视频在线观看 | 影音先锋二区 | 亚洲国产精品一区在线观看 | 四虎永久在线精品免费播放 | 亚洲国产综合在线区尤物 | 51久久精品| 成人在线资源av | 色噜噜久久综合伊人一本 | 免费成人在线视频观看 | 男女私密视频 | eeuss一区 | 精品国产一区av天美传媒 | 欧美一区二区三区观看 | 国产a三级三级三级看三级 亚洲a级片在线 | 国产精品久久久久久久综合 | 成人综合站 | 五月婷婷丁香六月 | 亚洲插插插 | 国产精品久久久久久久免费软件 | 黑人巨大白妞出浆 | 欧美国产视频 | 日韩人妻一区二区三区免费 | 亚洲成人午夜影院 | 久久99精品久久久久久无毒不卡8 | 国产v片在线免费观看 | 伊人色综合久久天天人手人婷 | 欧美日韩在线视频 | 中文字幕永久2021 | 精品欧美一区二区精品久久 | 欧美日韩国产精品一区 | 公爽公妇高h | 亚洲精品1卡2卡三卡23卡 | 天天躁天天弄天天爱 | 色婷婷99| 99久久久国产精品免费牛牛 | 亚洲黄在线观看 | 亚洲国产影院av久久久久 | 国产香蕉在线观看 | 夜夜爽日日柔柔日日人人 | 手机成人在线 | 国产乱子伦高清露脸对白 | 偷拍日韩欧美 | 伊人情人色综合网站 | 亚洲日韩亚洲另类激情文学一 | 亚洲五月丁香综合视频 | av色综合久久天堂av色综合 | 中文字幕日产乱码中文字幕 | 香蕉久久精品日日躁夜夜躁夏 | 视频一区二区三区在线 | 亚洲综合无码无在线观看 | www.96av| 国产大片黄在线观看私人影院 | 日韩手机视频 | 欧洲熟妇性色黄在线观看免费 | 裸体喂奶一级裸片 | 久久综合色老色 |