色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

(上海牛津版)初二英語同步輔導(dǎo)(含同步練習(xí))資料8

發(fā)布時間:2017-10-27 編輯:互聯(lián)網(wǎng) 手機版

Unit 2 Topic 3 What should we do for the Olympics?

Section A

1. Because Beijing will host the 2008 Olympics.

北京將主辦2008年奧運會。

(1)host動詞“主辦”

Which country will host the next Olympic Games?

哪個國家將主辦下一屆奧運會。

(2)host名詞“主人”The host introduced me at the party.

主人在聚會上介紹了我。

2. More and more foreign friends ride in my taxi now.

現(xiàn)在越來越多的外國朋友乘坐我的車。

foreign形容詞:外國的,foreign country外國foreign people 外國人 foreign language外國語言

foreigner名詞,外國人

ride in my taxi = take my taxi

3. Here is a form. Please fill it out.

這是一張表格,請?zhí)钌稀?/p>

form:動詞,形成,組成;名詞:表格

fill…out = fill in填寫

Fill out this form, please.請?zhí)顚戇@張表。

當(dāng)賓語是代詞時,應(yīng)放在中間。如Fill it out.把它填好。

知識拓展:fill…with…把…裝滿,用…填滿

The glass is filled with water.

杯子里裝滿了水。

You can fill the bag with books.

你可以把書包裝滿書。

4. I think I will sit in a quiet place in Beijing, watching what’s going on.

我想我將坐在北京一個安靜的地方,觀看周圍發(fā)生著的事情。

watching what’s going on分詞短語,作伴隨狀語。

go on意為“發(fā)生,進(jìn)行”

如:The boy came in, carrying a big box.

男孩扛著個大箱子進(jìn)來了。

The teacher came into the classroom, holding a book in his hand.

老師手里拿著一本書走進(jìn)了教室。

5. The Chinese are very friendly and they are so much fun to be with.

中國人很友好,他們很好相處。

be with和某人在一起

如:I’d like to be with you.

我想和你在一起。

To be with you is very glad.

和你在一起很愉快。

6. Maybe…will make friends with Beijing people.

也許…將與北京人交朋友。

maybe副詞,“也許,可能,大概”,常放在句子首位。

Maybe he’ll come.或許他將來。

may be 可能,放在句子中間。

That may be my bike. = Maybe that is my bike.

make friends 交朋友

make friends with…與…交朋友

如:I want to make friends with you.

我想和你交朋友。

Section B

1. Why won’t Michael go hiking this weekend?

為什么邁克爾這個周末將不去遠(yuǎn)足呢?

如:Why will you go fishing tomorrow?

你為什么明天去釣魚呢?

Why won’t you go fishing tomorrow?

你為什么明天不去釣魚呢?

2. What will the weather be like this weekend?

這個周末天氣將會怎樣?

what will the weather be like 是what’s the weather like 的將來時態(tài)。

注意:be動詞的將來時是will be.

如:明天將是晴天。

It will be sunny tomorrow.

Section C

1. The People’s Republic of China took part in the Olympics for the first time in 1952.

中華人民共和國在1952年第一次參加奧林匹克運動會。

for the first time 第一次

for the second time第二次

for the last time 最后一次

如:2008年他將最后一次參加奧運會。

In 2008, he will take part in the Olympics for the last time.

2. Xu Haifeng was the winner of the first gold medal for China.

許海峰是為中國奪得第一枚金牌的獲勝者。

the winner of… …的獲勝者

She is the winner of the high jump.

她是跳高的獲勝者。

3. Beijing will host the 2008 Olympic Games, but we still don’t know who will be the mascot.

北京將主辦2008奧運會,可是我們還不知道誰會成為奧運會的吉祥物。

4. Maybe a panda, a tiger or some other animals will be the mascot for the Beijing Olympics.

也許熊貓,老虎或者其它一些動物將成為北京奧運會的吉祥物。

some other animals, 其它一些動物,other放在some之后,類似的短語有:some other girls,其它一些女孩

some other things其它一些事情

some other people其它一些人

some other countries其它一些國家

5. Among them the Monkey King would be the best one.

在它們當(dāng)中猴王將會是最好的一個。

among介詞,在……之中(三者或三者以上)

如:She is the tallest one among the girls.

她是這些女孩當(dāng)中最高的一個。

I like pandas best among the animals.

在所有的動物當(dāng)中,我最喜歡熊貓。

between在兩者之間

between…and… 在…和…之間

He will come between eight and nine o’clock.

語法Grammar

賓語從句:在復(fù)合句中做賓語的從句,稱為賓語從句。

1. 由that引導(dǎo)的賓語從句,that一般省略

I think that he can use the computer.

我認(rèn)為他能使用電腦。

He told me he came from Canada.

他告訴我他來自于加拿大。

2. 由whether, if引導(dǎo)的賓語從句

I don’t know whether he will come or not.

我不知道他來還是不來。

He asked me if I would win.

他問我是否我會贏。

3. 由what, which, who, how, whom, whose等連接代詞、連接副詞引導(dǎo)的賓語從句。

Can you tell me how I can get to the park?

你能告訴我怎樣才能到達(dá)公園嗎?

I don’t know which one is right.

我不知道哪個是正確的。

注意:

(1)時態(tài)

主句 從句 主句 從句

一般現(xiàn)在時 一般過去時

一般現(xiàn)在時 現(xiàn)在進(jìn)行時 一般過去時 過去進(jìn)行時

現(xiàn)在完成時 過去完成時

現(xiàn)在將來時 過去將來時

(2)語序

從句的語序一定是陳述句的語序,不用疑問句語序。

如:我不知道你的家在哪里?

I don’t know where is your home. ×(錯誤)

I don’t know where your home is √(正確)

你能告訴我火車什么時候離開嗎?

Can you tell me when will the train leave?(×)

Can you tell me when the train will leave?(√)

我不知道他昨天去哪里了。

I didn’t know where did he go yesterday.(×)

I didn’t know where he went yesterday.(√)

【模擬試題】(答題時間:60分鐘)

I. 根據(jù)漢語完成句子

1. Beijing will _________(主辦)the 2008 Olympics.

2. More and more ___________(外國的)friends come here.

3. _________(說)English will help me a lot.

4. Here is a ________(表格),please ___________ it _________.(填上)

5. What’s the _____________(理由)why you want to join the basketball team?

6. The Chinese are good to ____________.(相處)

7. I want to ____________(交朋友)with you.

8. I feel __________(確實)tired.

II. 用所給詞的適當(dāng)形式填空

1. What __________ the weather __________(be)like tomorrow?

2. China _________(take)part in the Olympics in 1952.

3. Beijing _______(host)the 2008 Olympics.

4. Don’t ____________(hold)my hands.

5. He was the ________(win)of the race.

6. English is a __________(foreigner)language.

7. I have many _________(reason)for helping the old.

8. I don’t ___________(real)know the girls name.

III. 選擇填空

1. How _________ is it from Wuhan to Beijing?

A. long B. away C. for D. soon

2. There will be a football game, ______________?

A. won’t there B. won’t it

C. will not there D. will not it

3. I don’t know _________ he will be able to come or not.

A. when B. where C. that D. whether

4. You will have _________ to see everything in Beijing.

A. much times B. many time

C. much time D. many times

5. Thank you very much ________ the flowers.

A. to give me B. for give me

C. for giving me D. gave me

6. Could you tell me __________ our tickets?

A. where do we buy

B. where we to buy

C. where we buy

D. where do we buy it

7. Can you tell me ____________?

A. where is the post office

B. where is the shop stands

C. where the bus stop is

D. where can I get to the shop

8. I often help her ______ the room.

A. cleans B. clean

C. cleaning D. to cleaned

9. It’s useful ____________ English.

A. speak B. say C. to speak D. to say

10. He will come back ________ two days.

A. after B. before C. in D. for

IV. 完形填空

Henry is very fat. He wants ___1____, so he eats very ____2____. He eats little ____3____ because it will ____4____ him fat. He does ____5____ every morning. He ___6___ and runs much. Now he is thinner than before. Susan is healthier ____7____ Henry. She takes care of _____8____. She ____9____ a lot of sports every week and keeps ____10____.

( )1. A. thin B. to thin C. to get thin D. to get fat

( )2. A. many B. much C. few D. little

( )3. A. water B. fruit C. sugar D. vegetable

( )4. A. be B. make C. give D. bring

( )5. A. an exercise B. exercises C. some exercise D. some exercises

( )6. A. swims B. play C. swimming D. to play

( )7. A. as B. of C. to D. than

( )8. A. himself B. herself C. yourself D. myself

( )9. A. do B. play C. have D. does

( )10. A. more healthier B. health C. fit D. healthily

【試題答案】

I. 根據(jù)漢語完成句子

1. host 2. foreign 3. Speaking 4. form, fill, out

5. reason 6. be with 7. make friends 8. really

II. 用所給詞的適當(dāng)形式填空

1. will, be 2. took 3. will host 4. hold

5. winner 6. foreign 7. reasons 8. really

III. 選擇填空

1. C 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. C

6. C 7. C 8. B 9. C 10. C

IV. 完形填空

1. C 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. C

6. A 7. D 8. B 9. D 10. C

主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲欧美在线综合色影视 | 黑人巨大精品欧美一区二区 | 另类亚洲专区 | 国产精品亚洲第一区焦香味 | 久久综合a∨色老头免费观看 | 婷婷亚洲激情 | 亚洲日韩中文字幕在线不卡最新 | 好吊色欧美一区二区三区视频 | 中文字幕精品亚洲一区 | 欧美精品与人动性物交免费看 | 无码爆乳超乳中文字幕在线 | 国产女人爽的流水毛片 | 无码专区天天躁天天躁在线 | 成人毛片在线播放器 | 免费精品人在线二线三线区别 | 日本真人做人试看60分钟 | 极品熟妇大蝴蝶20p 99精品视频69v精品视频 | 麻豆乱淫一区二区三区 | 国产成人+亚洲欧洲+综合 | 欧美日韩在线精品视频二区 | 久久伊人免费 | 亚洲欧美日产综合在线 | 精品无码一区二区三区的天堂 | 久久人妻无码一区二区三区av | 成熟人妻av无码专区a片 | 日本xxxx88 | 日本美女极度性诱惑卡不卡 | 三级av毛片| 国产精品久久久久久亚洲调教 | 久久亚洲国产精品亚洲老地址 | 亚洲成人中文字幕 | 亚洲精品成人av观看 | 久久久久成人精品免费播放动漫 | 免费看男女做爰爽爽视频 | 国产精品一区二区久久国产 | 亚洲qvod激情经典在线观看 | 91热在线 | 大尺度做爰啪啪高潮床戏没有套 | 一区二区高清在线 | 日韩av手机在线免费观看 | 极品美女极度色诱视频在线 | 少妇高潮久久久久久古代 | 黄色激情毛片 | 国产特级乱淫免费看 | 色xx综合网 | 一本色道无码道dvd在线观看 | 国产午夜片 | 西西人体午夜大胆无码视频 | 日本被黑人强伦姧人妻完整版 | 国产精品www老牛影视 | 亚洲激情都市 | 呦系列视频一区二区三区 | 青青草福利视频 | 日日摸夜夜爽无码毛片精选 | 欧美在线观看你懂的 | 国产亚洲日本精品成人专区 | 日本三级做a全过程在线观看 | 秋霞鲁丝片一区二区三区 | 97精品国产久热在线观看 | 丁香五月亚洲综合在线 | 亚洲精品萌白酱一区 | 真人抽搐一进一出gif | 尤物一区二区三区 | 亚洲成年人专区 | 免费操碰 | 亚洲欧美综合在线观看 | 国产精品久久久久久久久久久免费看 | www视频在线免费观看 | 国产草草草 | 美日韩在线视频 | 制服丝袜人妻综合第一页 | 偷欧洲亚洲另类图片av天堂 | 欧美白妞大战非洲大炮 | 91伊人网 | 在线中文新版最新版在线 | 国产高清视频色拍 | 91观看在线视频 | 欧美国产亚洲日韩在线二区 | 日韩一级片视频 | 免费无码又爽又刺激成人 | 国产精品久久久久久模特 | 亚洲小视频在线观看 | 亚洲精品tv久久久久久久久j | 中文无码高潮到痉挛在线视频 | 国产在线超清日本一本 | 久久亚洲精品国产 | 一二三区视频在线 | 国产黑色丝袜在线视频 | 91精品国产综合久久久久久久久久 | 嫩草视频在线观看免费 | 92在线精品视频在线观看 | 久久男人av资源网站 | 男女偷爱性视频刺激 | 欧洲女人牲交视频免费 | a三级三级成人网站在线视频 | 国产黄色在线网站 | 岛国裸体写真hd在线 | 久久99国产亚洲高清观看首页 | 精品永久免费 |